Lorem Ipsum Books New Arrivals http://www.loremipsumbooks.com Lorem Ipsum Books Latest Arrivals in Inventory en-us All Rights Reserved 2010-03-17T18:41:44+00:00 Inventory 1901-01-01T00:00+00:00 1 daily Parlor Games/Traditional Indoor Games to Amuse and Delight (Pocket Entertainments Series) by Bulfinch Press, Anness Publishing http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195666 Very Good: Clean pages. Tight Spine. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195666.gif 2010-03-17 15:20:39 Hardcover 0821219774 3.50 Bulfinch Pr Very Good: Clean pages. Tight Spine. . Oliver Twist (Penguin Popular Classics) by Charles Dickens http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195668 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195668.gif 2010-03-17 15:29:08 Paperback 014062046X 4.50 Penguin Classics Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Month in the Country by Ivan Sergeevich Turgenev http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195671 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195671.gif 2010-03-17 15:35:07 Paperback 0435209663 4.00 Heinemann Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Falconer by John Cheever http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195670 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.25 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195670.gif 2010-03-17 15:33:57 Mass Market Paperback 0345331451 4.25 Ballantine Books Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Three Novels: Molloy, Malone Dies, The Unnamable by Samuel Beckett http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195667 Good: Worn cover. Some underlining. $4.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195667.gif 2010-03-17 15:25:52 Paperback 0802150918 4.50 Grove Press Good: Worn cover. Some underlining. Madame Bovary: A Story of Provincial Life (Classics) by Gustave Flaubert http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195672 Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. . $3.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195672.gif 2010-03-17 15:36:44 Soft cover 0140440151 3.95 Penguin Classics Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. . A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man by James Joyce http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195676 Good: Light shelf wear. . $3.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195676.gif 2010-03-17 15:49:49 Unknown Binding 0140042210 3.95 Penguin (Non-Classics) Good: Light shelf wear. . The Quiet American by <span id="book-author">Graham Greene</span> http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195669 Good: Writing in margins. Light shelf wear. . $4.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195669.gif 2010-03-17 15:32:10 Soft cover 0140017925 4.00 Penguin (Non-Classics) Good: Writing in margins. Light shelf wear. . Sexus: The Rosy Crucifixion I by Henry Miller http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195650 Very Good: Little Wear. . $5.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195650.gif 2010-03-17 14:40:09 Paperback 0802151809 5.50 Grove Press Very Good: Little Wear. . The Killer Inside Me by Jim Thompson http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195651 Very Good: Little Wear. . $5.70 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195651.gif 2010-03-17 14:41:37 0679733973 5.70 Vintage Very Good: Little Wear. . A Hell of a Woman by Jim Thompson http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195652 Very Good: Little Wear. . $5.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195652.gif 2010-03-17 14:41:51 Paperback 0679732519 5.00 Vintage Very Good: Little Wear. . Tuck Everlasting (A Sunburst book) by Natalie Babbitt http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195653 Good: Little Wear. . $3.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195653.gif 2010-03-17 14:42:11 Paperback 0374480095 3.95 Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Good: Little Wear. . Flatland by Edwin A. Abbott, B. Hoffmann http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195654 Good: Little Wear. . $3.53 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195654.gif 2010-03-17 14:42:54 Paperback 0486200019 3.53 Dover Publications Good: Little Wear. . A Long Way Gone: Memoirs of a Boy Soldier by Ishmael Beah http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195656 Very Good: Little Wear. . $7.55 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195656.gif 2010-03-17 14:47:56 Hardcover 0374105235 7.55 Farrar, Straus and Giroux Very Good: Little Wear. . Artisan Cheese of the Pacific Northwest: A Discovery Guide by Tami Parr http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195657 Very Good: Little Wear. . $8.98 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195657.gif 2010-03-17 14:49:06 Paperback 0881508349 8.98 Countryman Press Very Good: Little Wear. . The Pill Versus the Springhill Mine Disaster by Richard Brautigan http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195658 Good: Worn cover. Little Wear. $4.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195658.gif 2010-03-17 14:56:06 Paperback 4.50 Delta Good: Worn cover. Little Wear. Trout Fishing In America by RICHARD BRAUTIGAN http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195659 Good: Worn cover. Little Wear. $5.40 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195659.gif 2010-03-17 14:56:41 Paperback 5.40 Delta Good: Worn cover. Little Wear. The Old Man And The Sea by Ernest Hemingway http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195673 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195673.gif 2010-03-17 15:44:08 Hardcover 905860151X 4.50 Charles Scribner Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . A FAREWELL TO ARMS by Ernest Hemmingway http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195674 Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. . $4.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195674.gif 2010-03-17 15:46:22 Paperback 4.50 Charles Scribner's Sons Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. . Trout fishing in America;: A novel (Writing 14) by Richard Brautigan http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195675 Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195675.gif 2010-03-17 15:48:46 Paperback 3.50 Four Seasons Foundation; [distributed by City Light Books] Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. . The Complete Essays of Francis Bacon - Including The New Atlantis and Novum Organum by Francis Bacon http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195677 Good: Worn cover. Occasional underlining. . $3.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195677.gif 2010-03-17 15:53:56 Mass Market Paperback 3.95 Washington Square Press, Inc. Good: Worn cover. Occasional underlining. . Canterbury Tales by http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195679 Good: Highlighting to some pages. Light shelf wear. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195679.gif 2010-03-17 16:32:51 Soft cover 0671540610 3.50 Pocket Books Good: Highlighting to some pages. Light shelf wear. . Bartleby (Penguin 60s) by Herman Melville http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195680 Unknown: $3.65 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195680.gif 2010-03-17 16:34:38 Paperback 0146000129 3.65 Penguin (Non-Classics) Unknown: The Picture of Dorian Gray (Penguin Classic) by Oscar Wilde http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195681 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $3.25 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195681.gif 2010-03-17 16:41:00 Soft cover 014043187X 3.25 Penguin Classics Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . The Boy Who Went Away by Eli Gottlieb http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195682 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195682.gif 2010-03-17 16:46:11 Hardcover 0312150709 4.50 St. Martin's Press Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . The Tragedy of Othello The Moor of Venice - The Yale Shakespeare by William ; Mason, Lawrence (Editor) ; Brooke, Tucker (Editor) Shakespeare http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195684 Good: Light shelf wear. Writing in margins. . $4.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195684.gif 2010-03-17 16:51:13 Hardcover 4.00 Yale University Press Good: Light shelf wear. Writing in margins. . Rules for Writers: A Concise Handbook by Diana Hacker http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195685 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195685.gif 2010-03-17 16:51:43 Paperback 0312003579 3.50 Bedford/St Martins Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . The Tell-Tale Heart (Bantam Classics) by Edgar Allan Poe http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195686 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $3.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195686.gif 2010-03-17 17:09:27 Mass Market Paperback 0553212281 3.95 Bantam Classics Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Memento Mori by Muriel Spark, V. S. Prichett http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195687 Good: Clean pages. Stain on fore edge. Light shelf wear. . $4.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195687.gif 2010-03-17 17:12:33 Paperback 4.50 Time Incorporated Good: Clean pages. Stain on fore edge. Light shelf wear. . The Best American Short Stories 1998 by Garrison Keillor, Katrina Kenison http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195688 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $5.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195688.gif 2010-03-17 17:19:46 Paperback 0395875145 5.50 Mariner Books Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Ferrets: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Diseases, Behavior, and Breeding (Barron's Complete Pet Owner's Manuals) by E. Lynn Morton, Chuck Morton, Matthew M. Vriends http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195689 Good: Light shelf wear. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195689.gif 2010-03-17 17:23:07 Paperback 0812090217 3.50 Barrons Educational Series Inc Good: Light shelf wear. . Best American Short Stories, 1988 by Mark Helprin http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195690 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $5.25 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195690.gif 2010-03-17 17:27:11 Paperback 0395442567 5.25 Houghton Mifflin (P) Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . The Bird Artist: A Novel by Howard Norman http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195691 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195691.gif 2010-03-17 17:28:22 Paperback 0312130279 4.50 Picador Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . The Museum Guard: A Novel by Howard Norman http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195692 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $5.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195692.gif 2010-03-17 17:33:08 Paperback 0312204272 5.50 Picador Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . The Best American Travel Writing 2000 by Bill Bryson, Jason Wilson http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195693 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195693.gif 2010-03-17 17:35:27 Paperback 0618074678 4.50 Mariner Books Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Pride and Prejudice (The Penguin English Library) by Jane Austen, Tony Tanner http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195694 Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195694.gif 2010-03-17 18:28:41 Paperback 0140430725 3.50 Penguin Classics Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. . Nobody Knows My Name; More Notes of a Native Son (A Dell Book, 6435) by James Baldwin http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195696 Acceptable: Clean pages. Worn cover. . $2.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195696.gif 2010-03-17 18:35:10 Paperback 2.50 Dell Acceptable: Clean pages. Worn cover. . A Man in Full by Tom Wolfe http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195697 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195697.gif 2010-03-17 18:36:03 Mass Market Paperback 0553580930 3.50 Bantam Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Fraud by David Rakoff http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195698 Good: No DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.75 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195698.gif 2010-03-17 18:37:57 Hardcover 038550084X 4.75 Doubleday Good: No DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Three by Flannery O'Connor (Signet Classics) by Flannery O'Connor, Sally Fitzgerald http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195699 Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2195699.gif 2010-03-17 18:39:40 Mass Market Paperback 0451525140 3.50 Signet Classics Good: Clean pages. Worn cover. .