Lorem Ipsum Books New Arrivals http://www.loremipsumbooks.com Lorem Ipsum Books Latest Arrivals in Inventory en-us All Rights Reserved 2010-09-02T14:57:42+00:00 Inventory 1901-01-01T00:00+00:00 1 daily Make: Technology on Your Time Volume 10 by Mark Frauenfelder Ed. http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221892 Good: Clean pages. Edge wear. Light shelf wear. . $8.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221892.gif 2010-09-02 11:28:55 Paperback 0596513860 8.00 O'Reilly Media Good: Clean pages. Edge wear. Light shelf wear. . Make: Technology on Your Time Volume 04 by Mark Frauenfelder Ed. http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221893 Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . $8.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221893.gif 2010-09-02 11:30:33 Paperback 0596100817 8.00 O'Reilly Media Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . Make: Technology on Your Time Volume 20 by Mark Frauenfelder Ed. http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221894 Good: Clean pages. Edge wear. . $8.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221894.gif 2010-09-02 11:31:03 Paperback 0596800908 8.00 O'Reilly Media Good: Clean pages. Edge wear. . Tom and Jerry Meet Mr. Fingers. a Big Little Book by Carl Fallberg http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221895 Good: Yellowing pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Binding seems fragile. . $10.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221895.gif 2010-09-02 11:32:20 Hardcover 10.50 Whitman Good: Yellowing pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Binding seems fragile. . Flipper: Killer Whale Trouble #3 by George S Elrick http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221896 Good: Worn cover. Stain on fore edge. Binding seems fragile. Spine Head / Tail damaged. . $5.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221896.gif 2010-09-02 11:33:05 Hardcover 5.50 Whitman Publishing Company Good: Worn cover. Stain on fore edge. Binding seems fragile. Spine Head / Tail damaged. . Hanna-Barbera's Shazzan: The Glass Princess (A Big Little Book, 24) by Don Christensen http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221897 Good: Creasing to a few leaves. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Binding seems fragile. . $5.99 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221897.gif 2010-09-02 11:34:17 Hardcover 5.99 Whitman Publishing Good: Creasing to a few leaves. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Binding seems fragile. . Bugs Bunny in Double Trouble on Diamond Island by Don Christensen http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221898 Good: Spine Head / Tail damaged. Binding seems fragile. Yellowing pages. . $5.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221898.gif 2010-09-02 11:35:22 Hardcover 5.50 Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin Good: Spine Head / Tail damaged. Binding seems fragile. Yellowing pages. . Major Matt Mason : Moon Mission by George S. Elrick, Illustrated with Color Cartoons http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221899 Good: Edge wear. Yellowing pages. . $4.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221899.gif 2010-09-02 11:35:51 Hardcover 4.95 Whitman Publishing Good: Edge wear. Yellowing pages. . Tarzan, The Mark of The Red Hyena (A Big Little Book) by http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221900 Good: DJ torn. Spine creased. Spine Head / Tail damaged. . $5.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221900.gif 2010-09-02 11:37:01 Unknown Binding 5.00 Whitman Publishing Company Good: DJ torn. Spine creased. Spine Head / Tail damaged. . Lassie Adventure in Alaska Big Little BK by Big Little Book http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221901 Good: Worn cover. Yellowing pages. Creased cover. . $6.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221901.gif 2010-09-02 11:37:39 Hardcover 6.00 WHITMAN PUBL. CO. Good: Worn cover. Yellowing pages. Creased cover. . How to Be Lovely: The Audrey Hepburn Way of Life by Melissa Hellstern http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221911 Good: Clean pages. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $7.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221911.gif 2010-09-02 13:04:27 Hardcover 0525948236 7.50 Dutton Adult Good: Clean pages. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . The Last Days of Socrates (Penguin Classics) by Plato, Harold Tarrant, Hugh Tredennick http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221912 Good: Light shelf wear. Spine creased. Clean pages. . $4.05 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221912.gif 2010-09-02 13:06:03 Paperback 0140449280 4.05 Penguin Classics Good: Light shelf wear. Spine creased. Clean pages. . Early Socratic Dialogues (Penguin Classics) by Plato, Trevor J. Saunders, Trevor J. Saunders, Trevor J. Saunders, Chris Emlyn-Jones http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221913 Good: Light shelf wear. Clean pages. . $4.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221913.gif 2010-09-02 13:06:25 Paperback 0140455035 4.95 Penguin Classics Good: Light shelf wear. Clean pages. . Eleanor of Aquitaine: A Biography by Marion Meade http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221914 Good: Light shelf wear. Yellowing pages. . $5.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221914.gif 2010-09-02 13:06:42 Paperback 0140153381 5.95 Penguin (Non-Classics) Good: Light shelf wear. Yellowing pages. . Indian Life of Long Ago in the City of New York (Empire State Historical Publications) by Reginald Pelham Bolton http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221915 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $9.40 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221915.gif 2010-09-02 13:08:08 Hardcover 0871980940 9.40 Imprint unknown Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . THE SILVER PONY by Lynd Ward, Lynd Ward http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221916 Good: Clean pages. Writing on the first blank, otherwise clean. . $10.75 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221916.gif 2010-09-02 13:09:07 Hardcover 10.75 Houghton Mifflin Good: Clean pages. Writing on the first blank, otherwise clean. . The second-best children in the world by Mary Lavin http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221917 Good: Slight staining to cover. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $9.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221917.gif 2010-09-02 13:09:46 Hardcover 0395138965 9.95 Houghton Mifflin Good: Slight staining to cover. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . I Know an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly by Mary Ann Hoberman, Nadine Bernard Westcott http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221918 Good: Light shelf wear. Clean pages. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221918.gif 2010-09-02 13:10:00 Paperback 0316931276 3.50 Little, Brown Books for Young Readers Good: Light shelf wear. Clean pages. . Angelita. by Wendy Ann Kesselman, Norma Holt http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221919 Good: No DJ. Clean pages. Slight staining to cover. . $5.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221919.gif 2010-09-02 13:11:16 Hardcover 0809026627 5.95 Farrar Straus & Giroux (J) Good: No DJ. Clean pages. Slight staining to cover. . The Nashua Experience, History in the Making, 1673 / 1978 by na http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221920 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $10.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221920.gif 2010-09-02 13:17:31 Hardcover 10.95 Nashua Public Library / Phoenix Pub Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . The Age of Innocence by Edith Wharton http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221921 Good: Good condition overall. . $7.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221921.gif 2010-09-02 13:18:58 Hardcover 0760757704 7.50 Barnes & Noble Books Good: Good condition overall. . Brave New World Revisited (Perennial Library) by Aldous Huxley http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221932 Good: Worn cover. Creased cover. Edge wear. Yellowing pages. . $4.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221932.gif 2010-09-02 14:34:58 Paperback 0060809841 4.95 Harper Perennial Good: Worn cover. Creased cover. Edge wear. Yellowing pages. . Selected Poems. a Bilingual Edition by Jore Luis Borges http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221933 Good: Worn cover. Edge wear. Yellowing pages. . $8.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221933.gif 2010-09-02 14:36:44 Paperback 8.95 Delta. Dell Publishing Good: Worn cover. Edge wear. Yellowing pages. . The Cure for Grief: A Novel by Nellie Hermann http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221934 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221934.gif 2010-09-02 14:36:49 Paperback 1416568247 4.95 Scribner Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Tales from Planet Earth by Arthur C. Clarke, Michael Whelan http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221936 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $4.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221936.gif 2010-09-02 14:37:14 Paperback 0743423798 4.95 I Books Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Our Nig: or, Sketches from the Life of a Free Black by Harriet E. Wilson, Henry Louis Gates Jr., Barbara Ehrlich White http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221937 Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . $5.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221937.gif 2010-09-02 14:43:12 Paperback 1400031206 5.50 Vintage Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . Experiments and Observations on the Gastric Juices and the Physiology of Digestion by William Beaumont http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221938 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $8.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221938.gif 2010-09-02 14:45:54 Hardcover 8.95 Leslie B. Adams, Jr. Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . How the Garcia Girls Lost Their Accents (Plume Contemporary Fiction) by Julia Alvarez http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221939 Good: Spine creased. Spine faded. Clean pages. . $4.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221939.gif 2010-09-02 14:45:58 Paperback 0452268060 4.95 Plume Good: Spine creased. Spine faded. Clean pages. . Dim Sum and Other Chinese Street Foods (Harper Colophon Books) by Mai Leung http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221941 Good: Light shelf wear. Clean pages. . $6.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221941.gif 2010-09-02 14:46:59 Paperback 0060909196 6.00 HarperCollins Publishers Good: Light shelf wear. Clean pages. . From a Buick 8 by Stephen King http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221942 Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . $4.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221942.gif 2010-09-02 14:48:03 Mass Market Paperback 0743417682 4.95 Pocket Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . Three Novels By Samuel Beckett: Malloy, Malone Dies, the Unnamable (An Evergreen Black Cat Book BC-78) by Samuel Beckett http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221943 Good: Spine creased. Clean pages. Worn cover. . $5.95 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221943.gif 2010-09-02 14:49:10 Paperback 5.95 Grove Press Good: Spine creased. Clean pages. Worn cover. . Lights Out in the Reptile House by Jim Shepard http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221944 Good: Worn cover. Creased cover. Clean pages. . $5.15 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221944.gif 2010-09-02 14:49:29 Paperback 0380714132 5.15 Avon Books (P) Good: Worn cover. Creased cover. Clean pages. . Mississippi Memories: Classic American Cooking from the Heartland to the Mississippi Bayou by Rick Rodgers, Delta Queen Steamboat Co. http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221945 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $7.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221945.gif 2010-09-02 14:49:56 Hardcover 0688127991 7.50 Hearst Books Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . THE WEREWOLF FAMILY by Jack & Rubel, Nicole Gantos http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221946 Good: No DJ. Slight staining to cover. Clean pages. . $5.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221946.gif 2010-09-02 14:51:48 Hardcover 5.50 Houghton Mifflin Good: No DJ. Slight staining to cover. Clean pages. . Geoffrey Groundhog Predicts the Weather by Bruce Koscielniak http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221947 Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221947.gif 2010-09-02 14:53:00 Paperback 0395883989 3.50 Sandpiper Good: Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Princess Aasta (Bloomsbury Paperbacks) by Stina Langlo Ordal http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221948 Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . $3.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221948.gif 2010-09-02 14:53:04 Paperback 0747550042 3.50 Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . The Day I Swapped My Dad for Two Goldfish by Neil Gaiman, Dave McKean http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221949 Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . $5.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221949.gif 2010-09-02 14:53:32 Paperback 1565041992 5.50 White Wolf Publishing Good: Clean pages. Good condition overall. . M.O.L.E. (Much Overworked Little Earthmover) (Red Fox Picture Books) by Russell Hoban, Jan Pienkowski http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221950 Good: Light shelf wear. Clean pages. . $5.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221950.gif 2010-09-02 14:53:54 Paperback 0099321114 5.50 Red Fox Good: Light shelf wear. Clean pages. . Color Photography by Edward Weston http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221951 Good: Sticker on back cover. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . $12.00 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221951.gif 2010-09-02 14:56:26 Paperback 9991901701 12.00 Light Impressions Corp Good: Sticker on back cover. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. . Mrs. Brisby's Remembering Game (Little Golden Sniff It Book) by E. K. Davis http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221952 Good: Spine Head / Tail damaged. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. . $2.50 http://www.loremipsumbooks.com/inv/2221952.gif 2010-09-02 14:56:47 Hardcover 0307132099 2.50 Golden Press Good: Spine Head / Tail damaged. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. .